SHINee

SHINee were introduced as a contemporary R&B boy group by their com
pany with the goal to be trendsetters in all SHINee_1440731342_shinee2areas of music, fashion, dance, etc. and debuted in May, 2008 with their first EP, Replay on SBS’s Inkigayo with their single “Replay”. The group gained attention for starting a fashion trend amongst students, which the media dubbed the “Shinee Trend”.

 

 

 
Birth Name: Lee Jin Ki
Stage Name: Onew jonghyun
Birthday: December 14, 1989
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist


Birth Name: Kim Jong Hyun
Stage Name: Jonghyun
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist


Birth Name: Kim Bum
Stage Name: Keykey
Birthday: September 23, 1991


Birth Name: Choi Min Ho
Stage Name: Minho
Birthday: December 9, 1991
Position: Main Rapper


Birth Name: Lee Tae Min
Stage Name: Taemin
Birthday: July 18, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s