BLACKPINK

Black Pink , stylized as BLACKPINK or BLΛƆKPIИK, is a South Korean girl group formed by YG Entertainment and the first girl group to debut under the same entertainment seven years after 2NE1. The group consists of four members: Jennie, Lisa, Jisoo, and Rosé. They officially debuted on August 8, 2016 with the single album Square One.onhvozf


Stage Name: Jisoo vbgxfbb
Birth Name: Kim Ji Soo
Nickames: Chi Choo, Jichu
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual

Birthday: January 3, 1995


b6q0ljv

Stage Name: Jennie
Birth Name: Jennie Kim

Nickname: Jendeukie
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist
Birthday: January 16, 1996


Stage Name: ROSÉ

Birth Name: Park Chae Youngfougaby
English Name: Roseanne Park
Nickname: Rose, Rosie, “Pasta”
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: February 11, 1997


Stage Name: Lisa
Birth Name: Lalisa Manoban
Nicknames: Lalice, Laliz, Pokpak
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Maknae
Birthday: March 27, 1997eqctwm7

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s