B.A.P.

B.A.P an acronym for Best Absolute Perfect is a South Korean boy group formed in 2011 under TS Entertainment. The group’s six members are Yongguk, Youngjae, Daehyun, Himchan, Jongup, and Zelo.

B.A.P made their musical debut with the single “Warrior” on January 27, 2012, followed by the release of their debut EP Warrior in February 2012.

tumblr_ondoq3cdg11u7eoklo2_1280

Stage Name: Yongguk va8zkqk
Full Name: Bang Yong Guk
Position: Main Rapper, Leader
Birthday: March 31, 1990


Stage name: Himchan
Full Name: Kim Him Chan
Position: Sub-Vocal, Rapper, Visual
Birthday: April 19, 1990
h4txzxg emnbmm7

Stage name: Daehyun
Full Name: Jung Dae Hyun
Position: Main Vocalist, Face of the Group
Birthday: June 28, 1993

Stage name: Youngjae
Full Name: Yoo Young Jae
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: January 24, 19941hyjjrl

Stage name: Jongup
Birth Name: Moon Jongup
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist
Birthday: February 6, 1995

1oshrae

Stage name: Zelo
Full Name: Choi Jun Hong
Position: Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Maknae

Birthday: October 15, 1996

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s